Slave Lake Real Estate

ROYAL LEPAGE PROGRESSIVE REALTY
ROYAL LEPAGE PROGRESSIVE REALTY
ROYAL LEPAGE PROGRESSIVE REALTY

Slave Lake Listings Summary

Slave Lake - Town vs. Region Stats

Avg Price in Slave Lake: $297,600 / Region Avg $642,900

46%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Slave Lake: 1,354 / Region Avg 1,436

94%

Avg Price per/sqft in Slave Lake:$220 / Region Avg $448

49%

Avg Year Built in Slave Lake: 1986 / Region Avg 1989

100%

Avg Days on Website in Slave Lake: 71 / Region Avg 130

55%

Slave Lake Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Areas in Slave Lake AB
Slave Lake